legal

COPYRIGHT

Accordance with the laws governing the rights of literary and artistic property rights or the reproduction or representation of all or part of the components of this site is strictly prohibited. Similarly, all possible marks are registered trademarks.
CREDITS

Photos: - Michel Duong
- Jeck Ag

Music: Jeck Ag
EDITOR

Jeck Ag
Headquarters: Mühlebachstrasse 166 8008 Zürich - Switzerland
Status: SARL with a capital of CHF 100'000
RCS: RCS Canton of Zürich CH-020.3.029.500-2
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.">Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Director of Publication: Eric Kaufmann
ACCOMMODATION

1 & 1
7, place de la Gare
BP 70109 57201
Sarreguemines Cedex
Status: SARL with a capital of € 100,000
SIRET 431 303 775 000 16
RCS B 431 303 775 Sarreguemines
Tel: 0970 808 911 (standard rate)
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..">Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..">This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
CREATION - DEVELOPMENT

Kiwee ​​Rouge EURL
The Green Office
14 A Street Professor Depéret
69160 Tassin La Demi Lune
Status: EURL capital of 10.000 Euros
SIRET: 52892203200024
RCS Lyon B 528 922 032
Tel: 04 27 01 59 62
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.">Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
TERMS OF USE

Jeck Ag is happy to welcome you on its website, accessible at the following URL erickaufmann.net (hereinafter the "Site") or via any other URL, hyperlink, tab or button placed on another site and redirecting users to the Site.

Please read the following conditions before using the website. Use of the Website constitutes acceptance of conditions. Accordingly, by accessing the Site, all Internet users (hereinafter the "Internet User") agrees to abide by and comply with the rules defined below:
1. Intellectual property rights to the Site
2. Privacy Policy
3. Use of the Site
4. Changing the record
5. Law
1. Intellectual property rights to the Site

The site Jeck Ag is a work of authorship protected by the law of intellectual property. The Site and each of its components (such as, in particular, marks, logos, photographs, images, illustrations, text, video, sound ...) are the exclusive property of Ag Jeck only authorized to use the rights intellectual property rights and personality rights thereto, that does not grant any license or any right other than to consult the site.

The reproduction of all documents published on the Site is only authorized for the purposes of information for personal and private use only. Any reproduction and / or representation, in full or part of the Site or any of its components, on any media whatsoever, for any other purpose, including commercial purposes is expressly prohibited.

With the exception of the circumstances referred to above, all other reproduction and / or representation (eg as a link) the Website shall be subject to prior and express authorization of Ag Jeck

In the case of creation of hypertext links to the Site, Jeck Ag is not responsible for the content, advertising, products, or services available on or from sites linked to the Site.
2. Privacy Policy

Jeck Ag may be required to collect personal information (names, addresses, phone numbers, fax, e-mail address) and non-personal (browser, internet service provider, pages visited, duration of visit, etc.). for the Internet user. These data will be processed automatically and may be intended to contact you or to be given to third parties.

Accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, the Internet is informed that he has a right of access, opposition, rectification and deletion of data. This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..">To exercise these rights, it suffices for the Internet user to make a request to the following email address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..">This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Jeck Ag is committed to protecting the privacy of personal data transmitted by the Internet through the use of the Site.

Furthermore, subject to obtaining the prior express consent when collecting data, Jeck Ag may contact canvass the User directly by e-mail.

Finally, subject to obtaining the prior express consent when collecting data, Jeck Ag may be required to transfer the data to the user partners.

You can remove from our files any personal data about you. Simply send uncourrier mail and we will make every effort to delete your information from our files.

The website is aimed at everyone. However, Jeck Ag does not intend to collect personal data from minors. However, if a minor provides his personal data, parents or guardians are required to request that we remove this information from our files by email.
3. Use of the Site

Access to the Site
Jeck Ag declines all responsibility in case of difficulties in accessing the site or interruptions in the connection and their consequences. It is possible that for purposes of maintenance, updating, or for any other reason, access to the Site may be interrupted.

Site Content
Jeck Ag strives to update the Site content and provide Users with correct information, subject to technical problems, publication or typographical error or visual (pictures posted are not contractual). In this sense, Jeck Ag can not guarantee the accuracy of the information contained on the Site, and shall not incur any liability whatsoever for the use of this information surfer.

The published information does not constitute a solicitation of any commercial (subscription, subscription, purchase) from Jeck Ag Accordingly, it is recommended that the surfer to collect in advance, and under its responsibility, any advice and / or all information likely to provide information in its approach.

The hypertext links set up on the Site can take the surfer on the Internet sites of various partners. It is said that Jeck Ag has not checked all the sites linked to its own, content and information that are present, and therefore accepts no responsibility for the content of these sites and the use that is made by the Internet. The use of these sites by the Internet is their sole responsibility.

Use of Cookies
Jeck Ag may place a cookie on the computer of the Internet that will identify it. Cookies are small files that are placed on the computer of the Internet and record information about the navigation of the Internet on the Site (such as pages visited, the date and time of consultation); can be read during subsequent visits of the Internet. Cookies do not contain data to identify the Internet and will be designed to be used only by Jeck The Internet Ag may oppose the registration of cookies by configuring their browser accordingly, the risk nevertheless not enjoy all the features of the Site.
4. Changing legal

Jeck Ag reserves the right to modify at any time, as well as the legal conditions for use of the Site.
5. Law

These terms of use of this Site is subject to French law.

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.">If you have any questions or comments, do not hesitate to contact us: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.